Valheim DB

0TCnQjPVZG

Valheim seed 0TCnQjPVZG is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 2.1 km² (2% of all land) with Meadows (1.2 km²), Black Forest (0.8 km²) and Mountain (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.6 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. 15 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 0TCnQjPVZG: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 15 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 2.1 km²
  • Haldor 2.6 km by sea
Spawn island2.1 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.2 km², Black Forest 0.8 km², Mountain 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.6 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km15
Land in the world121 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss120 mon foot100 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.0 kmby sea2.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.5 kmby sea4.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.3 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss12.5 kmby sea7.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss12.5 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.8 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.6 kmby sea2.5 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.6 kmby sea3.4 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers550 mon foot550 mOn the map
Frost Caves720 mon foot670 mOn the map
Troll Cave780 mon foot780 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.8 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.8 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.1 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.9 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 121 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.