Valheim DB

JFtVr3z7Sj

Valheim seed JFtVr3z7Sj is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 0.1 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 4.4 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Black Forest is 360 m on foot. The nearest Swamp is 1.9 km by sea. 16 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed JFtVr3z7Sj: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 16 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 0.1 km²
  • Haldor 4.4 km by sea
Spawn island0.1 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor4.4 km by sea
Nearest Black Forest360 m on foot
Nearest Swamp1.9 km by sea
Nearest Mountain740 m by sea
Nearest Plains2.9 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km16
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss160 mon foot160 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.6 kmby sea1.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.8 kmby sea2.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.6 kmby sea3.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.7 kmby sea3.3 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.0 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader4.4 kmby sea3.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.6 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.1 kmby sea3.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers510 mon foot470 mOn the map
Troll Cave700 mby sea700 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmby sea1.3 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.5 kmby sea1.5 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole4.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.6 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.0 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern8.6 kmby sea6.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.5 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp2%
Mountain8%
Plains17%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.