Valheim DB

af9cE4FelL

Valheim seed af9cE4FelL is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 2.2 km² (2% of all land) with Meadows (1.0 km²), Black Forest (1.0 km²) and Mountain (0.2 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 5.6 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Swamp is 770 m by sea. The nearest Plains is 1.5 km by sea. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed af9cE4FelL: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 4.8 km by sea
  • Spawn island 2.2 km²
  • Haldor 5.6 km by sea
Spawn island2.2 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.0 km², Black Forest 1.0 km², Mountain 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor5.6 km by sea
Nearest Swamp770 m by sea
Nearest Plains1.5 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands4.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world112 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Dandelion Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss3.0 kmon foot2.2 km3On the map
The ElderBoss3.3 kmby sea3.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.1 kmby sea4.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.0 kmby sea3.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.2 kmby sea2.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.0 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss8.9 kmby sea8.3 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader5.6 kmby sea4.8 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.0 kmby sea1.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.2 kmby sea3.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers320 mon foot310 mOn the map
Troll Cave520 mon foot460 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.5 kmby sea1.4 kmOn the map
Frost Caves2.0 kmon foot1.6 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.0 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.4 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.5 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.0 kmby sea4.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.0 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.4 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.4 kmby sea7.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains19%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 112 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.