Valheim DB

NISzBr3xjV

Valheim seed NISzBr3xjV is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 3.4 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.9 km²), Meadows (1.0 km²) and Mountain (0.5 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.2 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.6 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.6 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed NISzBr3xjV: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.2 km on foot
  • Spawn island 3.4 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island3.4 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.9 km², Meadows 1.0 km², Mountain 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.2 km on foot
Nearest Swamp1.6 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.6 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.6 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss2.0 kmon foot790 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.6 kmon foot1.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss6.0 kmby sea4.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.8 kmby sea6.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.7 kmby sea3.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.4 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.2 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.4 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.2 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers370 mon foot350 mOn the map
Troll Cave440 mon foot420 mOn the map
Frost Caves680 mon foot640 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.1 kmon foot860 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.7 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.4 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.1 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.5 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.8 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.8 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea9.0 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain8%
Plains17%
Mistlands25%
Ashlands7%
Deep North17%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.