Valheim DB

QArRF4HiQE

Valheim seed QArRF4HiQE is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 4.6 km² (4% of all land) with Black Forest (2.4 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²), Mountain (0.5 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.9 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Plains is 2.9 km on foot. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed QArRF4HiQE: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.5 km
  • Spawn island 4.6 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.6 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.4 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.5 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Moder)
Haldor1.9 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.9 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.2 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Lantern, Peaceful Meadows, Dandelion Meadows, Birch Meadows, Menhir, Raspberry Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss120 mon foot120 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.4 kmon foot1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.4 kmby sea2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss660 mon foot620 m3On the map
YagluthBoss4.0 kmby sea3.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.5 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.3 kmby sea9.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.0 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.9 kmon foot1.8 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.9 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.4 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers650 mon foot430 mOn the map
Troll Cave930 mon foot680 mOn the map
Frost Caves850 mon foot820 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.7 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.8 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower6.1 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern8.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea9.0 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.