Valheim DB

bAHdRbYfkG

Valheim seed bAHdRbYfkG is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 8.8 km² (8% of all land) with Meadows (3.3 km²), Black Forest (3.0 km²), Mountain (1.4 km²), Plains (0.8 km²) and Swamp (0.4 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.2 km by sea, to the west. The nearest Mistlands is 5.8 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.7 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed bAHdRbYfkG: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 8.8 km²
  • Haldor 2.2 km by sea
Spawn island8.8 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 3.3 km², Black Forest 3.0 km², Mountain 1.4 km², Plains 0.8 km², Swamp 0.4 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.2 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.2 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Bones Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss880 mon foot790 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.1 kmon foot1.0 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.1 kmon foot2.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.8 kmon foot1.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.8 kmon foot3.5 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.5 kmby sea5.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.5 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.2 kmby sea2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.4 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmon foot3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers300 mon foot280 mOn the map
Troll Cave420 mon foot400 mOn the map
Frost Caves520 mon foot470 mOn the map
Forge of Potential510 mon foot510 mOn the map
Howling Cavern1.5 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.4 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.4 kmby sea4.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.9 kmby sea5.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.2 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.