Valheim DB

UWdW8KSU4x

Valheim seed UWdW8KSU4x is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 9.6 km² (8% of all land) with Meadows (2.7 km²), Black Forest (2.4 km²), Plains (2.1 km²), Mountain (1.5 km²), Swamp (0.6 km²) and Mistlands (0.3 km²). 4 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.4 km by sea, to the south. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. The nearest Deep North is 8.5 km by sea. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed UWdW8KSU4x: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 9.6 km²
  • 4 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.6 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 2.7 km², Black Forest 2.4 km², Plains 2.1 km², Mountain 1.5 km², Swamp 0.6 km², Mistlands 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot4 of 8 (Eikthyr, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.4 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world114 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDrake Mountain, Rockless Mistlands, Dandelion Meadows, Bones, Mushroom Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss330 mon foot310 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.0 kmby sea1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.2 kmon foot2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.1 kmon foot3.4 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.5 kmon foot5.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.5 kmby sea7.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.9 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.1 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.4 kmby sea2.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.9 kmon foot4.4 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.6 kmon foot4.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers680 mon foot640 mOn the map
Troll Cave840 mby sea780 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.4 kmon foot1.7 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.4 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.9 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.9 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.0 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea6.2 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.3 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains19%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.