Valheim DB

GhRAvMPRix

Valheim seed GhRAvMPRix is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 12 km² (10% of all land) with Black Forest (4.6 km²), Meadows (4.3 km²), Mountain (1.2 km²), Plains (1.0 km²), Swamp (0.4 km²) and Mistlands (0.3 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. The nearest Deep North is 8.4 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed GhRAvMPRix: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.3 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 12 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island12 km², 10% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.6 km², Meadows 4.3 km², Mountain 1.2 km², Plains 1.0 km², Swamp 0.4 km², Mistlands 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.8 km on foot
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPeaceful Meadows, Lantern, Menhir, Dandelion Meadows, Bog Swamp, Smalltree Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss340 mon foot320 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.3 kmon foot1.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.8 kmby sea3.7 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.9 kmby sea3.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.6 kmby sea3.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.2 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.0 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader6.4 kmon foot5.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers610 mon foot580 mOn the map
Frost Caves740 mon foot710 mOn the map
Troll Cave860 mon foot810 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.8 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.3 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.7 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.8 kmon foot4.2 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.2 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.9 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.