Valheim DB

apAZruEq2V

Valheim seed apAZruEq2V is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 11 km² (10% of all land) with Meadows (4.3 km²), Black Forest (3.6 km²), Plains (1.7 km²), Mountain (0.9 km²), Swamp (0.5 km²) and Mistlands (0.1 km²). 4 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Ashlands is 8.8 km by sea. The nearest Deep North is 8.4 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed apAZruEq2V: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.3 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 11 km²
  • 4 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island11 km², 10% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 4.3 km², Black Forest 3.6 km², Plains 1.7 km², Mountain 0.9 km², Swamp 0.5 km², Mistlands 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot4 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder)
Haldor2.1 km on foot
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world114 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandTroll Black Forest, Mushroom, Smalltree Meadows, Pinetree Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss220 mon foot220 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.0 kmon foot2.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss5.7 kmon foot5.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.1 kmon foot3.9 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.1 kmby sea4.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.9 kmby sea6.5 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.5 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.5 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmon foot2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.1 kmon foot3.5 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader5.3 kmon foot5.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers640 mon foot590 mOn the map
Troll Cave880 mon foot750 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmon foot1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.5 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.5 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.1 kmby sea4.6 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.2 kmby sea4.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.2 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows7%
Black Forest15%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.