Valheim DB

sm0pSU5zQt

Valheim seed sm0pSU5zQt is in the gallery for a big Meadows start. You spawn on an island of 9.4 km² (8% of all land) with Meadows (4.2 km²), Black Forest (2.9 km²), Plains (1.1 km²), Mountain (1.0 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.9 km on foot, to the north-east. The nearest Mistlands is 6.1 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.3 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed sm0pSU5zQt: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 4.2 km² of Meadows at the spawn
  • Spawn island 9.4 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.4 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 4.2 km², Black Forest 2.9 km², Plains 1.1 km², Mountain 1.0 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.9 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss450 mon foot450 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.8 kmon foot1.7 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.4 kmby sea5.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.1 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.9 kmby sea6.9 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.7 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.9 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.9 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.5 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmby sea3.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Troll Cave560 mon foot520 mOn the map
Burial Chambers600 mon foot580 mOn the map
Forge of Potential870 mon foot800 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmby sea1.5 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.2 kmon foot2.7 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.7 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.7 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.1 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows6%
Black Forest15%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Big Meadows start

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.