Valheim DB

wMUhmsTxUG

Valheim seed wMUhmsTxUG is in the gallery for bosses on foot. You spawn on an island of 11 km² (10% of all land) with Black Forest (5.5 km²), Meadows (2.2 km²), Mountain (1.5 km²), Plains (1.2 km²) and Swamp (0.3 km²). 5 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km on foot, to the west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.6 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed wMUhmsTxUG: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 of 8 bosses on foot
  • Spawn island 11 km²
  • Haldor 2.1 km on foot
Spawn island11 km², 10% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 5.5 km², Meadows 2.2 km², Mountain 1.5 km², Plains 1.2 km², Swamp 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot5 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass, Moder, Yagluth)
Haldor2.1 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.2 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world112 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Troll Black Forest, Root Black Forest, Raspberry Meadows, Menhir Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss80 mon foot60 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.7 kmon foot1.5 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.8 kmon foot3.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.7 kmon foot1.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.3 kmon foot3.5 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.1 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.4 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.3 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmon foot1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.2 kmon foot3.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.0 kmon foot3.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers340 mon foot330 mOn the map
Troll Cave600 mon foot570 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmon foot1.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.8 kmon foot1.6 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.0 kmon foot1.8 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.5 kmon foot2.4 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit4.1 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.4 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.4 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.2 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.1 kmby sea9.1 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest19%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 112 km².

More seeds: Walk to the bosses

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.