Valheim DB

p24V4tZSDq

Valheim seed p24V4tZSDq is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 8.4 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (4.6 km²), Meadows (2.3 km²), Mountain (0.8 km²), Plains (0.5 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 4.2 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Mistlands is 4.8 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 10.0 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed p24V4tZSDq: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 4.8 km by sea
  • Spawn island 8.4 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.4 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.6 km², Meadows 2.3 km², Mountain 0.8 km², Plains 0.5 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor4.2 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands4.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands10.0 km by sea
Nearest Deep North7.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Birch Meadows, Lantern, Dandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Smalltree Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss380 mon foot380 m3On the map
The ElderBoss4.2 kmon foot2.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.4 kmby sea2.3 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.4 kmby sea3.2 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.3 kmby sea5.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss11.0 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss8.0 kmby sea7.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader4.2 kmon foot2.5 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.4 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader5.4 kmon foot4.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers340 mon foot320 mOn the map
Troll Cave500 mon foot490 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.3 kmby sea1.2 kmOn the map
Frost Caves4.6 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.8 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.1 kmon foot4.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.0 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.2 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.4 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.8 kmby sea9.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.