Valheim DB

2bzQAqlL30

Valheim seed 2bzQAqlL30 is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 1.1 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.7 km²), Black Forest (0.3 km²) and Mountain (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.5 km by sea, to the south-east. The nearest Swamp is 2.2 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.9 km by sea. 15 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 2bzQAqlL30: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 15 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 1.1 km²
  • Haldor 1.5 km by sea
Spawn island1.1 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.7 km², Black Forest 0.3 km², Mountain 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.2 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.9 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km15
Land in the world116 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss130 mon foot130 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.7 kmby sea2.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.5 kmby sea3.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss1.7 kmby sea1.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.2 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.4 kmby sea6.5 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.6 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.2 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.5 kmby sea1.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.4 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers460 mon foot440 mOn the map
Troll Cave780 mon foot730 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmby sea1.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern1.5 kmby sea1.4 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.7 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.1 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.2 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.5 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.2 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.6 kmby sea3.9 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.5 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.