Valheim DB

3l4h87JDXD

Valheim seed 3l4h87JDXD is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 7.4 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (2.4 km²), Meadows (2.1 km²), Mountain (1.6 km²), Plains (1.2 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.6 km on foot, to the west. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.5 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 3l4h87JDXD: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.5 km, Deep North 8.5 km
  • Spawn island 7.4 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island7.4 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.4 km², Meadows 2.1 km², Mountain 1.6 km², Plains 1.2 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Moder)
Haldor2.6 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world113 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPinetree Black Forest, Dark Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Dandelion Meadows, Blueberry Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss290 mon foot290 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.5 kmon foot1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.6 kmby sea2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.4 kmon foot2.0 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.8 kmby sea3.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.4 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.4 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.5 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.6 kmon foot1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.4 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader6.4 kmon foot5.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers690 mon foot650 mOn the map
Troll Cave790 mby sea750 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.2 kmby sea1.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.6 kmon foot1.4 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.4 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.6 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit4.0 kmon foot3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.4 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.7 kmon foot4.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.5 kmby sea5.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.1 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows6%
Black Forest15%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.