Valheim DB

gGNjQ2C4sa

Valheim seed gGNjQ2C4sa is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 4.8 km² (4% of all land) with Meadows (1.8 km²), Black Forest (1.7 km²), Mountain (0.8 km²), Plains (0.3 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.0 km on foot, to the north. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.4 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed gGNjQ2C4sa: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.4 km, Deep North 8.4 km
  • Spawn island 4.8 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.8 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.8 km², Black Forest 1.7 km², Mountain 0.8 km², Plains 0.3 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor3.0 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandRock Black Forest, Lantern, Raspberry Meadows, Ruin Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss80 mon foot70 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.1 kmon foot3.0 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.6 kmby sea3.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.9 kmby sea4.4 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.7 kmby sea4.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.5 kmby sea9.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.0 kmon foot2.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmon foot3.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.7 kmby sea3.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers580 mon foot570 mOn the map
Frost Caves740 mon foot710 mOn the map
Forge of Potential750 mon foot710 mOn the map
Troll Cave820 mon foot770 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmon foot3.2 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.5 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.4 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.4 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.8 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.7 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.