Valheim DB

YmwPa6SGQa

Valheim seed YmwPa6SGQa is in the gallery for Mistlands near the spawn. You spawn on an island of 1.2 km² (1% of all land) with Black Forest (0.7 km²) and Meadows (0.5 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.3 km by sea, to the north. The nearest Swamp is 850 m by sea. The nearest Mountain is 500 m on foot. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed YmwPa6SGQa: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Mistlands 4.9 km by sea
  • Spawn island 1.2 km²
  • Haldor 2.3 km by sea
Spawn island1.2 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 0.7 km², Meadows 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.3 km by sea
Nearest Swamp850 m by sea
Nearest Mountain500 m on foot
Nearest Plains2.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands4.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world113 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss450 mon foot360 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.4 kmby sea2.2 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.2 kmby sea3.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.9 kmby sea2.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss2.6 kmby sea2.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss5.1 kmby sea5.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.4 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.1 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.3 kmby sea2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.4 kmby sea1.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers340 mon foot330 mOn the map
Troll Cave590 mon foot560 mOn the map
Frost Caves980 mby sea960 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.8 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.8 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.8 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.6 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.6 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower7.2 kmby sea6.4 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains21%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Mistlands near spawn

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.