Valheim DB

7tnbyNsIej

Valheim seed 7tnbyNsIej is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 1.1 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.7 km²) and Black Forest (0.5 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.6 km by sea, to the north-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.8 km by sea. The nearest Mountain is 1.0 km by sea. 15 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 7tnbyNsIej: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 15 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 1.1 km²
  • Haldor 2.6 km by sea
Spawn island1.1 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.7 km², Black Forest 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.6 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.8 km by sea
Nearest Mountain1.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km15
Land in the world118 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss560 mon foot540 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.1 kmby sea2.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.1 kmby sea1.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.3 kmby sea2.1 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.7 kmby sea4.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.2 kmby sea6.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.6 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss11.4 kmby sea9.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.6 kmby sea2.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.7 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers370 mon foot340 mOn the map
Troll Cave580 mon foot530 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Frost Caves2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.0 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.3 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern7.9 kmby sea7.3 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows3%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain8%
Plains17%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.