Valheim DB

8Qqls8tUuU

Valheim seed 8Qqls8tUuU is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 4.0 km² (3% of all land) with Meadows (1.9 km²), Black Forest (1.8 km²), Mountain (0.2 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.9 km on foot, to the north. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. The nearest Mistlands is 6.0 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 8Qqls8tUuU: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.5 km, Deep North 8.5 km
  • Spawn island 4.0 km²
  • Haldor 1.9 km on foot
Spawn island4.0 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.9 km², Black Forest 1.8 km², Mountain 0.2 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.9 km on foot
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMenhir, Mushroom, Peaceful Meadows, Dark Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss370 mon foot340 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.3 kmby sea1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.3 kmby sea3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss7.1 kmby sea6.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.3 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.2 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.9 kmon foot1.5 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.2 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers580 mon foot570 mOn the map
Troll Cave800 mon foot770 mOn the map
Frost Caves880 mon foot840 mOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.5 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.3 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.2 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.8 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.5 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.2 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.2 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.9 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest15%
Swamp2%
Mountain10%
Plains19%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North17%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.