Valheim DB

ALWRXyXshe

Valheim seed ALWRXyXshe is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 2.5 km² (2% of all land) with Black Forest (1.7 km²), Meadows (0.6 km²), Mountain (0.1 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km on foot, to the south-west. The nearest Plains is 2.5 km by sea. The nearest Mistlands is 5.6 km by sea. 14 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed ALWRXyXshe: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 2.5 km²
  • Haldor 1.8 km on foot
Spawn island2.5 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.7 km², Meadows 0.6 km², Mountain 0.1 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.8 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.5 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.6 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km14
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Peaceful Meadows, Dandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss150 mon foot140 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.6 kmby sea3.5 km4On the map
BonemassBoss5.6 kmby sea4.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.9 kmby sea5.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.7 kmby sea3.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss11.4 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmon foot1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.6 kmby sea2.5 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers200 mon foot200 mOn the map
Troll Cave420 mon foot410 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.7 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.6 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.5 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.5 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.8 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.1 kmby sea3.9 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern7.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.4 kmby sea8.2 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.