Valheim DB

sFZl9NMusa

Valheim seed sFZl9NMusa is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 3.2 km² (3% of all land) with Meadows (1.4 km²), Black Forest (1.3 km²) and Mountain (0.6 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.0 km by sea, to the south-east. The nearest Swamp is 1.6 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.8 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed sFZl9NMusa: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.7 km
  • Spawn island 3.2 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island3.2 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.4 km², Black Forest 1.3 km², Mountain 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Moder)
Haldor2.0 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.6 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.9 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss340 mon foot310 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.1 kmby sea2.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss6.4 kmby sea4.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss400 mon foot370 m3On the map
YagluthBoss5.4 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.5 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.8 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.2 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.0 kmby sea1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.6 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers160 mon foot140 mOn the map
Frost Caves430 mon foot420 mOn the map
Troll Cave630 mon foot590 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.7 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.7 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.8 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.5 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.