Valheim DB

ldXIQ0KeNv

Valheim seed ldXIQ0KeNv is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 1.6 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.8 km²), Black Forest (0.5 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). None of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot, so you need a boat early. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.7 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.6 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed ldXIQ0KeNv: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.8 km
  • Spawn island 1.6 km²
  • Haldor 1.7 km by sea
Spawn island1.6 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.8 km², Black Forest 0.5 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot0 of 8
Haldor1.7 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.7 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.6 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandRaspberry Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss1.1 kmby sea990 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.9 kmby sea1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.0 kmby sea2.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.8 kmby sea7.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.6 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.7 kmby sea1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.8 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.7 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers200 mon foot180 mOn the map
Frost Caves650 mon foot610 mOn the map
Troll Cave680 mon foot680 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.8 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.8 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.8 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.0 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.5 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.6 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.8 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.8 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.8 kmby sea9.1 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.