Valheim DB

AzLlcmCbm4

Valheim seed AzLlcmCbm4 is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 5.9 km² (5% of all land) with Black Forest (3.0 km²), Meadows (2.1 km²), Mountain (0.6 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.5 km by sea, to the south. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. The nearest Mistlands is 6.2 km by sea. 10 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed AzLlcmCbm4: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.5 km, Deep North 8.4 km
  • Spawn island 5.9 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island5.9 km², 5% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.0 km², Meadows 2.1 km², Mountain 0.6 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor2.5 km by sea
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km10
Land in the world118 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMenhir, Dandelion Meadows, Smalltree Meadows, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss240 mon foot210 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.0 kmon foot1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.5 kmby sea3.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.8 kmby sea4.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.2 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.3 kmby sea7.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.7 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.2 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.5 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.3 kmby sea4.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers650 mon foot600 mOn the map
Troll Cave830 mon foot770 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.8 kmon foot1.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.7 kmon foot1.2 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.0 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.8 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.4 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.8 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.2 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.2 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.8 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern6.8 kmby sea6.5 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.3 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.