Valheim DB

BxEH9I80sb

Valheim seed BxEH9I80sb is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 0.5 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.3 km²), Black Forest (0.2 km²) and Mountain (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.9 km by sea, to the north. The nearest Swamp is 1.9 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 3.1 km by sea. 14 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed BxEH9I80sb: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 14 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 0.5 km²
  • Haldor 1.9 km by sea
Spawn island0.5 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.3 km², Black Forest 0.2 km², Mountain 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.9 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.9 km by sea
Nearest Plains3.1 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km14
Land in the world118 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss200 mon foot190 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.1 kmby sea980 m4On the map
BonemassBoss3.9 kmby sea3.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.9 kmby sea6.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.3 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.7 kmby sea6.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.9 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.5 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.9 kmby sea1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.3 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers370 mon foot350 mOn the map
Troll Cave640 mon foot630 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.4 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.4 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.0 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.1 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.9 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.9 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.