Valheim DB

ECnv70pLRy

Valheim seed ECnv70pLRy is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 5.2 km² (4% of all land) with Black Forest (2.4 km²), Meadows (2.1 km²) and Mountain (0.8 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 2.6 km by sea. 6 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed ECnv70pLRy: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 5.2 km²
  • Haldor 2.1 km by sea
Spawn island5.2 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.4 km², Meadows 2.1 km², Mountain 0.8 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.1 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.7 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.6 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.6 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.8 km by sea
Nearest Deep North10.0 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km6
Land in the world118 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Lantern, Menhir Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss130 mon foot110 m3On the map
The ElderBoss4.3 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.8 kmby sea2.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.3 kmby sea3.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.2 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss11.1 kmby sea10.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmby sea2.0 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.8 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers570 mon foot550 mOn the map
Troll Cave940 mon foot890 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.5 kmon foot1.4 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.1 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.6 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.9 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.4 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.8 kmby sea5.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.2 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.1 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.