Valheim DB

Ekn0lLMYZl

Valheim seed Ekn0lLMYZl is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 1.3 km² (1% of all land) with Mountain (0.5 km²), Black Forest (0.5 km²) and Meadows (0.4 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.5 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.4 km by sea. 10 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed Ekn0lLMYZl: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 1.3 km²
  • Haldor 1.5 km by sea
Spawn island1.3 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMountain 0.5 km², Black Forest 0.5 km², Meadows 0.4 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.7 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.4 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.7 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.2 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km10
Land in the world120 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss120 mon foot120 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.9 kmby sea2.5 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.6 kmby sea4.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.6 kmby sea5.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.7 kmby sea6.5 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.2 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss8.9 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.5 kmby sea1.4 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Frost Caves460 mon foot450 mOn the map
Troll Cave540 mby sea520 mOn the map
Burial Chambers530 mby sea550 mOn the map
Howling Cavern990 mon foot990 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.7 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.8 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.4 kmby sea4.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.0 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.1 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.0 kmby sea9.2 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains19%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 120 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.