Valheim DB

F6uNDNkSJX

Valheim seed F6uNDNkSJX is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 3.2 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.6 km²), Meadows (1.3 km²), Mountain (0.2 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.0 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Plains is 2.6 km by sea. The nearest Mistlands is 5.7 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed F6uNDNkSJX: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.8 km
  • Spawn island 3.2 km²
  • Haldor 2.0 km on foot
Spawn island3.2 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.6 km², Meadows 1.3 km², Mountain 0.2 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.0 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.6 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.7 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world111 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss330 mon foot310 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.8 kmby sea2.8 km5On the map
ModerBoss7.3 kmby sea6.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea3.8 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.9 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.8 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.8 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.0 kmon foot1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.8 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.8 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers330 mon foot330 mOn the map
Troll Cave440 mon foot440 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Frost Caves2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.5 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential5.6 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.6 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.9 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.9 kmby sea8.3 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 111 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.