Valheim DB

GYmm0HuLAv

Valheim seed GYmm0HuLAv is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 0.8 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.6 km²) and Black Forest (0.2 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km by sea, to the north-west. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km by sea. The nearest Mountain is 610 m on foot. 15 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed GYmm0HuLAv: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 15 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 0.8 km²
  • Haldor 1.8 km by sea
Spawn island0.8 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.6 km², Black Forest 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.8 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.0 km by sea
Nearest Mountain610 m on foot
Nearest Plains2.9 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.0 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.7 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km15
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss460 mon foot450 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.4 kmby sea1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.5 kmby sea3.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss6.0 kmby sea5.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.9 kmby sea3.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.2 kmby sea6.7 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.6 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.4 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmby sea1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.2 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.1 kmby sea3.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers520 mby sea510 mOn the map
Troll Cave700 mon foot630 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.9 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.2 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.7 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.3 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.9 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest15%
Swamp2%
Mountain8%
Plains19%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands7%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.