Valheim DB

H9kJ2RZ0he

Valheim seed H9kJ2RZ0he is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 2.1 km² (2% of all land) with Black Forest (1.1 km²), Meadows (0.7 km²) and Mountain (0.4 km²). None of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot, so you need a boat early. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.3 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.9 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.7 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed H9kJ2RZ0he: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.3 km on foot
  • Spawn island 2.1 km²
Spawn island2.1 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.1 km², Meadows 0.7 km², Mountain 0.4 km²
Bosses on foot0 of 8
Haldor1.3 km on foot
Nearest Swamp1.9 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPeaceful Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss810 mby sea750 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.9 kmby sea1.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.5 kmby sea3.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.6 kmby sea5.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.1 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.9 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.1 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.2 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.3 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.0 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.3 kmby sea4.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Frost Caves410 mon foot380 mOn the map
Burial Chambers470 mon foot450 mOn the map
Troll Cave770 mon foot760 mOn the map
Tar pit3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.8 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.5 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.2 kmby sea4.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern6.6 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.6 kmby sea8.9 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest15%
Swamp3%
Mountain11%
Plains20%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands6%
Deep North12%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.