Valheim DB

HqknavpjMu

Valheim seed HqknavpjMu is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 2.4 km² (2% of all land) with Black Forest (1.5 km²), Meadows (0.8 km²) and Mountain (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.3 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Swamp is 1.8 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 2.8 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed HqknavpjMu: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.3 km on foot
  • Spawn island 2.4 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island2.4 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.5 km², Meadows 0.8 km², Mountain 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.3 km on foot
Nearest Swamp1.8 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.6 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss320 mon foot320 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.8 kmon foot1.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea3.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.0 kmby sea4.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.6 kmby sea5.3 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.3 kmby sea5.9 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.4 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.3 kmby sea9.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.3 kmon foot1.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.8 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.0 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers440 mon foot410 mOn the map
Troll Cave670 mon foot580 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.1 kmon foot1.0 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.9 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.2 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.8 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.0 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest19%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.