Valheim DB

L4qn5es9zj

Valheim seed L4qn5es9zj is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 8.3 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (4.3 km²), Meadows (2.5 km²), Mountain (1.3 km²) and Swamp (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.3 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Plains is 2.7 km on foot. The nearest Mistlands is 5.9 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed L4qn5es9zj: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.3 km on foot
  • Spawn island 8.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.3 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.3 km², Meadows 2.5 km², Mountain 1.3 km², Swamp 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.3 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.7 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.7 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.0 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world119 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss340 mon foot330 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.0 kmon foot2.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea2.7 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.4 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.2 kmby sea8.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.7 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.3 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.9 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers260 mon foot260 mOn the map
Frost Caves420 mon foot410 mOn the map
Troll Cave620 mon foot580 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.3 kmon foot1.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.1 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.6 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmby sea3.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.7 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp2%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 119 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.