Valheim DB

NNEaZLX4Cl

Valheim seed NNEaZLX4Cl is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 4.0 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.9 km²), Meadows (1.5 km²) and Mountain (0.5 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.3 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed NNEaZLX4Cl: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.5 km, Deep North 8.4 km
  • Spawn island 4.0 km²
  • Haldor 2.3 km by sea
Spawn island4.0 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.9 km², Meadows 1.5 km², Mountain 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.3 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.0 km on foot
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world117 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Lantern, Dandelion Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss380 mon foot360 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.7 kmby sea1.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.0 kmby sea3.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.4 kmby sea4.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.2 kmby sea3.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.5 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.2 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.5 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.3 kmby sea2.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.9 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.0 kmby sea3.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers1.6 kmon foot620 mOn the map
Troll Cave1.6 kmon foot760 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.9 kmon foot1.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.1 kmon foot1.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.6 kmby sea2.4 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.3 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.6 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.0 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.9 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.4 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.0 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest20%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains14%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.