Valheim DB

NZfdCgRLEH

Valheim seed NZfdCgRLEH is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 0.1 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.5 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Black Forest is 120 m on foot. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km by sea. 15 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed NZfdCgRLEH: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 15 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 0.1 km²
  • Haldor 3.5 km by sea
Spawn island0.1 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor3.5 km by sea
Nearest Black Forest120 m on foot
Nearest Swamp1.7 km by sea
Nearest Mountain700 m by sea
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km15
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss170 mon foot150 m3On the map
The ElderBoss4.0 kmby sea3.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss4.5 kmby sea4.2 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.5 kmby sea5.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.3 kmby sea3.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.3 kmby sea5.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.9 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.5 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.0 kmby sea3.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.2 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Troll Cave420 mby sea410 mOn the map
Burial Chambers450 mby sea420 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.5 kmby sea1.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.3 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.0 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential4.9 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.5 kmby sea4.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern5.9 kmby sea5.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.2 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.9 kmby sea8.3 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp2%
Mountain8%
Plains17%
Mistlands31%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.