Valheim DB

PaTB8E8wDv

Valheim seed PaTB8E8wDv is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 1.8 km² (2% of all land) with Meadows (1.0 km²), Black Forest (0.5 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.7 km by sea, to the north. The nearest Swamp is 1.9 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.5 km by sea. 13 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed PaTB8E8wDv: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.8 km
  • Spawn island 1.8 km²
  • Haldor 2.7 km by sea
Spawn island1.8 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.0 km², Black Forest 0.5 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.7 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.9 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.5 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km13
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss240 mon foot240 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.9 kmby sea2.7 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.7 kmby sea2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.8 kmby sea2.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.3 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.4 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.1 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss11.0 kmby sea10.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.7 kmby sea2.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.8 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers280 mon foot270 mOn the map
Troll Cave420 mon foot420 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.0 kmby sea980 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.3 kmon foot1.2 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.5 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.8 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.7 kmby sea3.6 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.4 kmby sea4.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.8 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.8 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains18%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.