Valheim DB

Pv4fQxCvmL

Valheim seed Pv4fQxCvmL is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 4.2 km² (4% of all land) with Black Forest (2.4 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²), Mountain (0.2 km²), Swamp (0.1 km²) and Plains (0.1 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Bonemass. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Mistlands is 5.8 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.5 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed Pv4fQxCvmL: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 4.2 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.2 km², 4% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.4 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.2 km², Swamp 0.1 km², Plains 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Bonemass)
Haldor2.1 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world113 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandBog Swamp Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss90 mon foot70 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.9 kmby sea1.8 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.4 kmon foot2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.9 kmby sea5.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.5 kmby sea5.2 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea7.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.0 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.4 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmon foot2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.8 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers270 mon foot260 mOn the map
Troll Cave480 mon foot460 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.7 kmby sea1.6 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.0 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.7 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.2 kmby sea4.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.9 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.7 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.