Valheim DB

SFYl0QhtzP

Valheim seed SFYl0QhtzP is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 0.5 km² (1% of all land) with Black Forest (0.3 km²) and Meadows (0.2 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.5 km by sea, to the west. The nearest Swamp is 1.9 km by sea. The nearest Mountain is 590 m by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed SFYl0QhtzP: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 0.5 km²
  • Haldor 2.5 km by sea
Spawn island0.5 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 0.3 km², Meadows 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.5 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.9 km by sea
Nearest Mountain590 m by sea
Nearest Plains2.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world113 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss50 mon foot50 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.2 kmby sea2.6 km5On the map
ModerBoss7.3 kmby sea6.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.1 kmby sea3.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.2 kmby sea6.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.0 kmby sea8.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.9 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.5 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.8 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers340 mon foot330 mOn the map
Troll Cave600 mon foot550 mOn the map
Frost Caves710 mby sea660 mOn the map
Forge of Potential840 mby sea830 mOn the map
Howling Cavern1.2 kmby sea1.1 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.6 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.9 kmby sea4.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb8.6 kmby sea5.5 kmOn the map
Infested Mine5.9 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.2 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows3%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain11%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.