Valheim DB

XD6fBv9Qeu

Valheim seed XD6fBv9Qeu is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 1.0 km² (1% of all land) with Black Forest (0.6 km²), Meadows (0.3 km²) and Mountain (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.2 km by sea, to the north-east. The nearest Swamp is 1.8 km on foot. The nearest Plains is 2.6 km by sea. 9 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed XD6fBv9Qeu: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 1.0 km²
  • Haldor 2.2 km by sea
Spawn island1.0 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 0.6 km², Meadows 0.3 km², Mountain 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.2 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.8 km on foot
Nearest Plains2.6 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.9 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.1 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km9
Land in the world119 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss140 mon foot140 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.3 kmby sea2.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.0 kmby sea1.9 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.9 kmby sea5.1 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.1 kmby sea3.3 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.7 kmby sea7.0 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.5 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.2 kmby sea2.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.8 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers270 mon foot260 mOn the map
Troll Cave680 mby sea630 mOn the map
Forge of Potential1.0 kmon foot930 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.2 kmon foot1.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.0 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.8 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.5 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.2 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.2 kmby sea8.3 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp2%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 119 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.