Valheim DB

aMqlFYXSZt

Valheim seed aMqlFYXSZt is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 1.6 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.9 km²), Black Forest (0.5 km²) and Mountain (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.0 km on foot, to the south-east. The nearest Swamp is 2.1 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed aMqlFYXSZt: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.4 km, Deep North 8.5 km
  • Spawn island 1.6 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island1.6 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.9 km², Black Forest 0.5 km², Mountain 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor2.0 km on foot
Nearest Swamp2.1 km by sea
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.4 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world113 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss300 mon foot280 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.9 kmon foot1.6 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea2.8 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.0 kmby sea2.5 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.9 kmby sea3.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.3 kmby sea6.8 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.6 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.7 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.0 kmon foot1.8 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea3.1 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.6 kmby sea3.3 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers560 mon foot510 mOn the map
Troll Cave840 mon foot790 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.5 kmon foot1.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential1.6 kmon foot1.3 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.8 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.8 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.3 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.9 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.7 kmby sea6.2 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress8.8 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains19%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.