Valheim DB

eLeIsZAbhu

Valheim seed eLeIsZAbhu is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 3.7 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.8 km²), Meadows (1.3 km²), Mountain (0.5 km²) and Plains (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.2 km on foot, to the north-east. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km by sea. The nearest Mistlands is 5.8 km by sea. 8 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed eLeIsZAbhu: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.2 km on foot
  • Spawn island 3.7 km²
Spawn island3.7 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.8 km², Meadows 1.3 km², Mountain 0.5 km², Plains 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.2 km on foot
Nearest Swamp1.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km8
Land in the world115 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss230 mon foot220 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.7 kmby sea2.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.4 kmby sea2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.3 kmby sea4.0 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.1 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.7 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.2 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.6 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.2 kmon foot1.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.6 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.7 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers380 mon foot380 mOn the map
Troll Cave660 mon foot620 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.4 kmon foot1.4 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.8 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.8 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.4 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.5 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb5.4 kmby sea5.0 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.2 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.2 kmby sea9.2 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows3%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.