Valheim DB

evwNKwwPIU

Valheim seed evwNKwwPIU is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 4.1 km² (3% of all land) with Black Forest (1.8 km²), Meadows (1.6 km²) and Mountain (0.7 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.3 km on foot, to the west. The nearest Swamp is 2.1 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.7 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed evwNKwwPIU: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.3 km on foot
  • Spawn island 4.1 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island4.1 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 1.8 km², Meadows 1.6 km², Mountain 0.7 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.3 km on foot
Nearest Swamp2.1 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.0 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world117 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Lantern, Menhir, Dandelion Meadows, Raspberry Meadows, Smalltree Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss400 mon foot360 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.6 kmon foot1.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.3 kmby sea3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss8.3 kmby sea6.4 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.4 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.7 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.1 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.3 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.3 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.0 kmby sea2.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers440 mon foot420 mOn the map
Troll Cave600 mon foot570 mOn the map
Frost Caves640 mon foot610 mOn the map
Howling Cavern880 mon foot820 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.1 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.2 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.4 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.0 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.9 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.1 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands30%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.