Valheim DB

fAPbekwTRV

Valheim seed fAPbekwTRV is in the gallery for traders close by. You spawn on an island of 0.6 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.3 km²) and Black Forest (0.3 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.2 km by sea, to the south-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.3 km by sea. The nearest Mountain is 1.3 km by sea. 10 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed fAPbekwTRV: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • All three traders within 2.9 km
  • Spawn island 0.6 km²
  • Haldor 1.2 km by sea
Spawn island0.6 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.3 km², Black Forest 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.2 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.3 km by sea
Nearest Mountain1.3 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.4 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.7 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.5 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km10
Land in the world114 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss170 mon foot170 m3On the map
The ElderBoss930 mby sea900 m4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea3.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss7.3 kmby sea5.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss2.9 kmby sea2.8 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.0 kmby sea5.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss11.3 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.8 kmby sea9.1 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.2 kmby sea1.1 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.4 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers160 mon foot150 mOn the map
Troll Cave540 mon foot530 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.4 kmby sea1.4 kmOn the map
Frost Caves1.6 kmby sea1.5 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.9 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.5 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.6 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.0 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.8 kmby sea3.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential5.1 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.6 kmby sea5.3 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.8 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.7 kmby sea6.2 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.3 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest20%
Swamp2%
Mountain11%
Plains12%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands7%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 114 km².

More seeds: Traders close by

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.