Valheim DB

hgxSNmTEEg

Valheim seed hgxSNmTEEg is in the gallery for Deep North and Ashlands access. You spawn on an island of 3.7 km² (3% of all land) with Meadows (1.9 km²), Black Forest (1.5 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.6 km by sea, to the north-west. The nearest Swamp is 2.1 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. 10 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed hgxSNmTEEg: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Ashlands 8.5 km, Deep North 8.4 km
  • Spawn island 3.7 km²
  • Haldor 2.6 km by sea
Spawn island3.7 km², 3% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.9 km², Black Forest 1.5 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.6 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.1 km by sea
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.0 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.4 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km10
Land in the world119 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss230 mon foot230 m3On the map
The ElderBoss4.7 kmby sea3.4 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.5 kmby sea3.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.1 kmby sea2.0 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.8 kmby sea4.4 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.1 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.4 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.5 kmby sea8.9 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.6 kmby sea2.5 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.4 kmby sea3.4 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.0 kmby sea3.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers590 mon foot560 mOn the map
Troll Cave780 mon foot730 mOn the map
Forge of Potential830 mon foot780 mOn the map
Frost Caves960 mon foot890 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.5 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.1 kmby sea3.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.9 kmby sea4.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.8 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.6 kmby sea6.2 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.0 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 119 km².

More seeds: Deep North and Ashlands access

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.