Valheim DB

hyVx4m3rQu

Valheim seed hyVx4m3rQu is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 1.6 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.9 km²), Black Forest (0.5 km²) and Mountain (0.2 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.2 km on foot, to the north-east. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.8 km by sea. 10 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed hyVx4m3rQu: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.2 km on foot
  • Spawn island 1.6 km²
Spawn island1.6 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.9 km², Black Forest 0.5 km², Mountain 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor1.2 km on foot
Nearest Swamp2.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.3 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km10
Land in the world119 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss390 mon foot370 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.4 kmby sea1.3 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.0 kmby sea3.0 km5On the map
ModerBoss2.9 kmby sea2.7 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.9 kmby sea3.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.1 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.6 kmby sea9.5 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss9.5 kmby sea8.4 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.2 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.6 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.8 kmby sea3.5 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers370 mon foot350 mOn the map
Frost Caves520 mon foot520 mOn the map
Troll Cave850 mon foot800 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.0 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.7 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.2 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower7.3 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.7 kmby sea9.0 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp2%
Mountain10%
Plains15%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 119 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.