Valheim DB

nANC3iSq6a

Valheim seed nANC3iSq6a is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 9.3 km² (8% of all land) with Black Forest (4.7 km²), Meadows (2.4 km²), Mountain (1.3 km²), Plains (0.7 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.2 km on foot, to the north-east. The nearest Mistlands is 5.6 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed nANC3iSq6a: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.2 km on foot
  • Spawn island 9.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island9.3 km², 8% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 4.7 km², Meadows 2.4 km², Mountain 1.3 km², Plains 0.7 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.2 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.6 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.7 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world115 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandDark Meadows, Pinetree Black Forest, Menhir Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss1.4 kmon foot1.3 km3On the map
The ElderBoss4.0 kmon foot3.0 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.6 kmby sea3.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.9 kmby sea4.8 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.5 kmby sea3.8 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.2 kmby sea5.9 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.1 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.1 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.2 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.0 kmby sea2.9 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Frost Caves280 mon foot260 mOn the map
Troll Cave400 mon foot370 mOn the map
Burial Chambers440 mon foot410 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmon foot1.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.3 kmon foot2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.7 kmby sea2.5 kmOn the map
Tar pit4.9 kmon foot2.8 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.3 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.3 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.1 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.4 kmby sea8.8 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest19%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains16%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North13%

Share of the land. Land is 115 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.