Valheim DB

q02SA7f3Na

Valheim seed q02SA7f3Na is in the gallery for Haldor on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 8.3 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (3.9 km²), Meadows (2.8 km²), Mountain (0.8 km²), Plains (0.6 km²) and Swamp (0.2 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.3 km on foot, to the north-west. The nearest Mistlands is 5.8 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 10.1 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed q02SA7f3Na: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • Haldor 1.3 km on foot
  • Spawn island 8.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island8.3 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.9 km², Meadows 2.8 km², Mountain 0.8 km², Plains 0.6 km², Swamp 0.2 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor1.3 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands10.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world117 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandLantern, Smalltree Meadows, Bog Swamp, Birch Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss210 mon foot190 m3On the map
The ElderBoss800 mon foot740 m4On the map
BonemassBoss2.7 kmby sea2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.2 kmby sea3.1 km3On the map
YagluthBoss3.1 kmby sea2.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.1 km5On the map
FaderBoss11.0 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.6 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.3 kmon foot1.2 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.2 kmon foot3.5 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.9 kmby sea3.6 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers320 mon foot290 mOn the map
Troll Cave510 mon foot500 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.7 kmon foot1.3 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.8 kmon foot1.5 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts1.9 kmby sea1.8 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.7 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.0 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower3.6 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.0 kmby sea5.1 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.0 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.3 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.8 kmby sea9.2 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest19%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands7%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Haldor on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.