Valheim DB

vKphtbuv8C

Valheim seed vKphtbuv8C is in the gallery for island hopping. You spawn on an island of 0.9 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.8 km²), Black Forest (0.1 km²) and Mountain (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Swamp is 1.7 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.8 km by sea. 15 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed vKphtbuv8C: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 15 islands within 2.5 km
  • Spawn island 0.9 km²
  • Haldor 2.1 km by sea
Spawn island0.9 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.8 km², Black Forest 0.1 km², Mountain 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.1 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.7 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.8 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.7 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km15
Land in the world117 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss230 mon foot210 m3On the map
The ElderBoss3.3 kmby sea3.0 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmby sea3.1 km5On the map
ModerBoss4.6 kmby sea4.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss4.2 kmby sea3.9 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.8 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.5 kmby sea9.0 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss8.9 kmby sea8.3 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmby sea2.0 km10On the map
HildirTrader2.7 kmby sea2.6 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.4 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers470 mon foot460 mOn the map
Troll Cave590 mon foot590 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Frost Caves2.5 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.5 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.9 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.0 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.6 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern4.8 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.2 kmby sea4.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation5.8 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.3 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.1 kmby sea9.1 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains15%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 117 km².

More seeds: Island hopper

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.