Valheim DB

6AQP0hrurD

Valheim seed 6AQP0hrurD is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 2.3 km² (2% of all land) with Meadows (1.2 km²), Black Forest (0.8 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.8 km by sea, to the east. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 3.0 km by sea. 7 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed 6AQP0hrurD: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 7.2 km
  • Spawn island 2.3 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island2.3 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.2 km², Black Forest 0.8 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, Moder)
Haldor1.8 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains3.0 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.2 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.2 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.8 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km7
Land in the world113 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMenhir Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss70 mon foot60 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.1 kmby sea2.0 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.3 km5On the map
ModerBoss960 mon foot920 m3On the map
YagluthBoss3.7 kmby sea3.6 km4On the map
The QueenBoss7.2 kmby sea6.6 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.9 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.6 kmby sea9.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.8 kmby sea1.7 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.1 kmby sea3.2 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers620 mon foot620 mOn the map
Troll Cave860 mby sea800 mOn the map
Frost Caves860 mon foot800 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.2 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.1 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.9 kmby sea2.6 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea3.0 kmOn the map
Tar pit6.9 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.3 kmby sea3.1 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential6.3 kmby sea3.2 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower8.1 kmby sea4.3 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation7.4 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress10.1 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest16%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands29%
Ashlands6%
Deep North16%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.