Valheim DB

HNzqffSDqF

Valheim seed HNzqffSDqF is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 7.8 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (2.6 km²), Meadows (1.9 km²), Plains (1.8 km²), Mountain (0.8 km²) and Swamp (0.6 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Bonemass. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.1 km on foot, to the south. The nearest Mistlands is 6.5 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 9.1 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed HNzqffSDqF: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 7.8 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island7.8 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 2.6 km², Meadows 1.9 km², Plains 1.8 km², Mountain 0.8 km², Swamp 0.6 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Bonemass)
Haldor2.1 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands6.5 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.1 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.9 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world116 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPeaceful Meadows, Dark Meadows, Lantern, Root Black Forest, Lox Plains, Abomination Swamp Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss240 mon foot220 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.1 kmon foot1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.4 kmon foot2.7 km5On the map
ModerBoss3.1 kmby sea1.6 km3On the map
YagluthBoss6.9 kmby sea4.1 km4On the map
The QueenBoss8.3 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.2 kmby sea9.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.9 kmby sea8.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.1 kmon foot1.8 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.3 kmon foot3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.5 kmon foot3.8 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers520 mon foot480 mOn the map
Troll Cave660 mon foot600 mOn the map
Frost Caves1.4 kmon foot1.3 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential3.1 kmby sea1.7 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole1.9 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.0 kmby sea1.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.6 kmon foot3.0 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb4.0 kmby sea3.7 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.6 kmby sea4.2 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.8 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine7.4 kmby sea5.9 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.3 kmby sea8.6 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows6%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain9%
Plains17%
Mistlands27%
Ashlands6%
Deep North14%

Share of the land. Land is 116 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.