Valheim DB

K3E7YnxUDV

Valheim seed K3E7YnxUDV is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 2.3 km² (2% of all land) with Meadows (1.1 km²), Black Forest (0.9 km²) and Mountain (0.3 km²). 3 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr, The Elder and Moder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 1.7 km by sea, to the south. The nearest Swamp is 2.0 km by sea. The nearest Plains is 2.9 km by sea. 11 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed K3E7YnxUDV: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.5 km
  • Spawn island 2.3 km²
  • 3 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island2.3 km², 2% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 1.1 km², Black Forest 0.9 km², Mountain 0.3 km²
Bosses on foot3 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder, Moder)
Haldor1.7 km by sea
Nearest Swamp2.0 km by sea
Nearest Plains2.9 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands6.1 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands9.2 km by sea
Nearest Deep North8.6 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km11
Land in the world112 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandMushroom, Smalltree Meadows Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss380 mon foot350 m3On the map
The ElderBoss1.5 kmon foot1.1 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.7 kmby sea2.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss860 mon foot790 m3On the map
YagluthBoss4.3 kmby sea4.0 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.5 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss10.1 kmby sea8.8 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.0 kmby sea8.7 km3On the map
HaldorTrader1.7 kmby sea1.6 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.1 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader3.4 kmby sea3.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Frost Caves680 mon foot620 mOn the map
Forge of Potential710 mon foot660 mOn the map
Troll Cave760 mon foot700 mOn the map
Burial Chambers980 mon foot830 mOn the map
Howling Cavern940 mon foot860 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.3 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.3 kmby sea2.2 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.2 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.3 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb3.5 kmby sea3.3 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower6.0 kmby sea5.2 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.2 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.8 kmby sea8.7 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows5%
Black Forest18%
Swamp3%
Mountain8%
Plains16%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North17%

Share of the land. Land is 112 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.