Valheim DB

Mea6GUWCZi

Valheim seed Mea6GUWCZi is in the gallery for a compact world. You spawn on an island of 0.5 km² (1% of all land) with Meadows (0.5 km²) and Black Forest (0.1 km²). 1 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 2.4 km by sea, to the south-west. The nearest Swamp is 1.8 km by sea. The nearest Mountain is 640 m by sea. 12 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed Mea6GUWCZi: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • First six bosses within 6.9 km
  • Spawn island 0.5 km²
  • Haldor 2.4 km by sea
Spawn island0.5 km², 1% of all land
On the spawn islandMeadows 0.5 km², Black Forest 0.1 km²
Bosses on foot1 of 8 (Eikthyr)
Haldor2.4 km by sea
Nearest Swamp1.8 km by sea
Nearest Mountain640 m by sea
Nearest Plains2.7 km by sea
Nearest Mistlands5.8 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.5 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km12
Land in the world113 km²

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss110 mon foot110 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.1 kmby sea1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss2.5 kmby sea2.4 km5On the map
ModerBoss850 mby sea800 m3On the map
YagluthBoss3.0 kmby sea2.8 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.9 kmby sea6.3 km5On the map
FaderBoss9.9 kmby sea8.3 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.7 kmby sea9.4 km3On the map
HaldorTrader2.4 kmby sea2.3 km10On the map
HildirTrader3.3 kmby sea3.0 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader2.9 kmby sea2.7 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Troll Cave510 mby sea490 mOn the map
Burial Chambers540 mon foot510 mOn the map
Frost Caves680 mby sea680 mOn the map
Forge of Potential870 mby sea870 mOn the map
Howling Cavern910 mby sea870 mOn the map
Sunken Crypts2.7 kmby sea2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole2.5 kmby sea2.3 kmOn the map
Fuling village2.8 kmby sea2.7 kmOn the map
Tar pit2.8 kmby sea2.8 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.2 kmby sea4.4 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower5.8 kmby sea4.7 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.0 kmby sea5.6 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea5.7 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.3 kmby sea8.4 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain8%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North17%

Share of the land. Land is 113 km².

More seeds: Compact world

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.