Valheim DB

Q2X7WXsBXm

Valheim seed Q2X7WXsBXm is in the gallery for five biomes on the spawn island. You spawn on an island of 7.7 km² (7% of all land) with Black Forest (3.3 km²), Meadows (1.9 km²), Mountain (1.2 km²), Plains (0.8 km²) and Swamp (0.5 km²). 2 of the 8 boss altars can be reached on foot: Eikthyr and The Elder. The nearest Haldor camp spot is 3.9 km on foot, to the east. The nearest Mistlands is 5.9 km by sea. The nearest Ashlands is 8.6 km by sea. 5 other islands lie within 2.5 km of the spawn. Open it on the seed map to see every location, or type the seed into the map yourself.

World map of Valheim seed Q2X7WXsBXm: biomes and coastlines
The whole world, north up. The ring marks the spawn.

At a glance

  • 5 biomes on the spawn island
  • Spawn island 7.7 km²
  • 2 of 8 bosses on foot
Spawn island7.7 km², 7% of all land
On the spawn islandBlack Forest 3.3 km², Meadows 1.9 km², Mountain 1.2 km², Plains 0.8 km², Swamp 0.5 km²
Bosses on foot2 of 8 (Eikthyr, The Elder)
Haldor3.9 km on foot
Nearest Mistlands5.9 km by sea
Nearest Ashlands8.6 km by sea
Nearest Deep North9.3 km by sea
Islands within 2.5 km5
Land in the world118 km²
Biome variations on the spawn islandPinetree Black Forest, Blueberry Black Forest Show on the map

Bosses and traders

NameFrom the spawnStraight lineSitesMap
EikthyrBoss60 mon foot50 m3On the map
The ElderBoss2.0 kmon foot1.9 km4On the map
BonemassBoss3.9 kmby sea3.5 km5On the map
ModerBoss5.4 kmby sea5.2 km3On the map
YagluthBoss5.2 kmby sea4.7 km4On the map
The QueenBoss6.6 kmby sea6.2 km5On the map
FaderBoss8.8 kmby sea8.2 km3On the map
Kall FimbulbringerBoss10.2 kmby sea9.6 km3On the map
HaldorTrader3.9 kmon foot1.9 km10On the map
HildirTrader4.7 kmon foot3.9 km10On the map
The Bog WitchTrader4.3 kmon foot3.4 km10On the map

The site shown is the nearest one you can walk to, else the shortest route by sea. Traders: the first of their spots a player comes near becomes the real camp.

Nearest locations

LocationFrom the spawnStraight lineMap
Burial Chambers380 mon foot370 mOn the map
Troll Cave540 mon foot520 mOn the map
Frost Caves2.0 kmon foot1.2 kmOn the map
Forge of Potential2.0 kmon foot1.7 kmOn the map
Sunken Crypts3.7 kmon foot2.1 kmOn the map
Surtling fire hole3.9 kmon foot2.3 kmOn the map
Tar pit3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Fuling village3.1 kmby sea2.9 kmOn the map
Howling Cavern3.8 kmby sea3.4 kmOn the map
Sealed Tower4.3 kmby sea4.1 kmOn the map
Smouldering Tomb6.5 kmby sea5.8 kmOn the map
Infested Mine6.5 kmby sea6.0 kmOn the map
Dvergr excavation6.4 kmby sea6.1 kmOn the map
Charred Fortress9.1 kmby sea8.5 kmOn the map

Biomes

Meadows4%
Black Forest17%
Swamp3%
Mountain10%
Plains18%
Mistlands28%
Ashlands6%
Deep North15%

Share of the land. Land is 118 km².

More seeds: Five biomes on the spawn island

All of them

Current world generation (worlds made since Mistlands). On foot: reachable from the spawn without water deeper than the player can wade, on a 20 m grid; by sea: walk, sail and walk. Same numbers as the seed map's World tab.